Saturday, January 23, 2010

Cos I'd get a thousand hugs
From ten thousand lightning bugs
As they tried to teach me how you dance

Fireflies - Owl City

Makes you wonder what shit he was on when he wrote this song, doesn't it?

Sunday, January 17, 2010


So I went to KL last week with the family.. Which was awesome because most of my friends were back there for hols too =)
My ex-wife and our love child reunited at our favourite hangout spot, Chilli's. Hahaha!
Ah, The Curve, the place that used to be our second home..
Alvin and the chipmunks from Singapore came over for a food trip and I drove them around for a bit. =) Didn't know KL so well so we only went around Bangsar and Damansara..

This is what I've been stuffing into my mouth for the past week.
Cupcakes! Nomnomnom!
Madam Kwan's! NOMMMMM!

I love. Why oh why did they close down in KK? Nomnomnom!
Durian puffs!
Ikea Swedish Meatballs!

I didn't put up all the pics, but basically I NOMed my way through town. =D

It was wayyyy too short a trip! I'm going back again at the end of the month, hopefully I'll get to hang out more with friends. Sucks balls that everyone is scattered all over the world =(

Thursday, January 14, 2010


I'm tryna find the words to describe this girl without being disrespectful

Damn girl
Damn you'se a sexy bitch
A sexy bitch

Lolwtf. The whole song is disrespectful. Can I ask him to go look in a dictionary? It isss a catchy tune tho XD *skip around*

Monday, January 4, 2010


I'm getting my wisdom tooth taken out in a few hours, after which, I will proceed to hide at home for the next week because I will have a swollen face. What an awesome way to start the new year!